loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Makeuseof.Com - Website Report

makeuseof receives about 856,972 unique visitors and 1,148,343 (1.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,855.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $26,165,974.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank makeuseof.com is ranked number 945 in the world and 0.1862% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 54.221.192.241.

About - Makeuseof.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$26,165,974.39
Daily Revenue:
$6,855.78
Monthly Revenue:
$205,673.40
Yearly Revenue:
$2,502,359.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
856,972
Monthly Unique Visitors:
25,709,160
Daily Pageviews:
1,148,343 (1.34 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
945 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1862% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
13,580
Average Load Time:
(1943 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.9%38.1%642
India 21.3%22.5%433
United Kingdom 4.2%3.7%760
Canada 2.9%2.9%717
Australia 2.3%2.0%676
Brazil 2.1%1.8%1998
Pakistan 2.0%1.8%577
Netherlands 1.3%1.1%1282
South Africa 1.2%1.1%689
Indonesia 1.2%1.3%1398
Turkey 1.1%0.9%1895
Italy 1.1%1.2%2054
Germany 1.0%1.0%3940
Spain 0.9%0.9%2491
Singapore 0.9%0.8%651
France 0.9%1.1%3238
Egypt 0.8%0.8%1204
South Korea 0.8%0.6%3011
Greece 0.8%0.6%1266
Bangladesh 0.8%0.7%611
Nigeria 0.7%0.6%914
Romania 0.6%0.5%1160
Poland 0.6%0.4%3279
Sweden 0.6%0.5%1741
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.6%830
Portugal 0.5%0.5%1034

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
makeuseof.com
99.45%97.88%1.32
cdn.makeuseof.com
1.06%0.87%1.1
deals.makeuseof.com
0.39%1.23%4.2
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,620,000
Google Indexed Pages:
42,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,446,035
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
45,141
Bing Backlinks:
6,065,837
Bing Indexed Pages:
42,969

Domain Overview

SEMrush makeuseof.com
Domain:
  makeuseof.com
Rank:
  1578
Organic Keywords:
  218,863
Organic Traffic:
  829,886
Organic Cost:
  $1,405,636.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,338
Facebook shares:
  4,310
Facebook comments:
  607
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  1,718
Facebook total:
  7,255
Tweets:
  39
Google +:
  269,955
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  815,411
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.221.192.241
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.221.192.241

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 08:52:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.7
Last-Modified: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 08:46:20 GMT
Expires: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 09:46:20 GMT
Pragma: public
Cache-Control: max-age=3255, public
Etag: cdf090b7f952b563a4d9b146a4123959
X-Pingback: http://www.makeuseof.com/xmlrpc.php

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3594
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3594
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3594
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3594
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3594
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3594
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3594
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3594
SOA 3594
Mname ns-1504.awsdns-60.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.221.192.241 3594
NS ns-1617.awsdns-10.co.uk 1840
NS ns-237.awsdns-29.com 1840
NS ns-788.awsdns-34.net 1840
NS ns-1504.awsdns-60.org 1840

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-07-03
Domain Age:
8 years 8 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MAKEUSEOF.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1504.AWSDNS-60.ORG
Name Server: NS-1617.AWSDNS-10.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-237.AWSDNS-29.COM
Name Server: NS-788.AWSDNS-34.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-nov-2014
Creation Date: 03-jul-2006
Expiration Date: 03-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 08:53:38 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
makeuseof.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.