Makeuseof.Com - Info

makeuseof receives about 758,941 unique visitors and 1,009,391 (1.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,071.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $23,082,941.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank makeuseof.com is ranked number 1,050 in the world and 0.1649% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 54.221.192.241.

About - Makeuseof.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$23,082,941.22
Daily Revenue:
$6,071.52
Monthly Revenue:
$182,145.60
Yearly Revenue:
$2,216,104.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
758,941
Monthly Unique Visitors:
22,768,230
Daily Pageviews:
1,009,391 (1.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,050 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1649% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
13,295
Average Load Time:
(2028 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.7%30.0%846
India 21.0%22.0%463
United Kingdom 4.5%4.1%783
Canada 3.3%3.4%671
Australia 2.7%3.3%560
Brazil 1.9%2.0%2033
Pakistan 1.6%1.5%645
South Africa 1.5%1.5%611
Philippines 1.3%1.6%442
Italy 1.3%1.4%2047
Netherlands 1.1%1.1%1231
France 1.1%1.0%3350
Germany 1.0%1.0%4437
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%1749
Thailand 1.0%0.8%1315
Spain 1.0%1.0%2526
Mexico 0.9%0.7%2476
Turkey 0.9%0.9%2289
Egypt 0.8%0.8%1351
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%1032
Russia 0.8%0.8%7191
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%615
Singapore 0.8%0.7%805
South Korea 0.8%0.8%2867
Greece 0.8%0.7%1237
Poland 0.7%0.6%2705
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%1853
Portugal 0.7%0.6%880
Norway 0.7%0.6%923
Hong Kong 0.6%0.4%1461
Romania 0.6%0.5%1151
Ireland 0.6%0.6%660
Nigeria 0.6%0.6%999
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.4%956

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
makeuseof.com
99.42%97.97%1.30
deals.makeuseof.com
0.90%1.37%2.0
cdn.makeuseof.com
0.74%0.64%1.1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,610,000
Google Indexed Pages:
31,600
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,648,778
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
33,520
Bing Backlinks:
5,611,684
Bing Indexed Pages:
32,089

Domain Overview

SEMrush makeuseof.com
Domain:
  makeuseof.com
Rank:
  1600
Organic Keywords:
  212,510
Organic Traffic:
  806,352
Organic Cost:
  $1,278,201.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,351
Facebook shares:
  4,387
Facebook comments:
  609
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  1,718
Facebook total:
  7,347
Tweets:
  39
Google +:
  276,426
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  815,415
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.221.192.241
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.221.192.241

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 01 Jun 2015 16:54:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.9
Last-Modified: Mon, 01 Jun 2015 16:51:28 GMT
Expires: Mon, 01 Jun 2015 17:51:28 GMT
Pragma: public
Cache-Control: max-age=3411, public
Etag: 841d6d1fd228197e94d5f77d43d14b85
X-Pingback: http://www.makeuseof.com/xmlrpc.php

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 54.221.192.241 2716

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-07-03
Domain Age:
8 years 10 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MAKEUSEOF.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1504.AWSDNS-60.ORG
Name Server: NS-1617.AWSDNS-10.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-237.AWSDNS-29.COM
Name Server: NS-788.AWSDNS-34.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-apr-2015
Creation Date: 03-jul-2006
Expiration Date: 03-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 01 Jun 2015 16:54:22 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
makeuseof.com widget
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.