Makeuseof.Com - Info

makeuseof receives about 689,444 unique visitors and 910,066 (1.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,515.55/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,006,179.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank makeuseof.com is ranked number 1,125 in the world and 0.1498% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 54.221.192.241.

About - Makeuseof.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$21,006,179.56
Daily Revenue:
$5,515.55
Monthly Revenue:
$165,466.50
Yearly Revenue:
$2,013,175.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
689,444
Monthly Unique Visitors:
20,683,320
Daily Pageviews:
910,066 (1.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,125 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1498% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12,756
Average Load Time:
(3368 ms) 16 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.7%29.3%878
India 21.7%22.6%454
United Kingdom 4.5%4.1%773
Canada 3.5%3.6%633
Australia 2.6%3.3%592
South Africa 1.6%1.8%519
Brazil 1.6%1.7%2476
Netherlands 1.4%1.2%1071
Pakistan 1.4%1.2%752
Indonesia 1.3%1.4%1240
Italy 1.2%1.4%2042
Germany 1.1%1.2%4021
Philippines 1.1%1.6%491
France 1.1%1.1%3336
Mexico 1.0%0.9%2071
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.9%1318
Malaysia 1.0%0.8%885
Spain 0.9%0.8%3006
Russia 0.9%1.2%5943
Thailand 0.8%0.7%1652
Turkey 0.8%0.8%2566
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%650
Greece 0.8%0.7%1255
Singapore 0.7%0.6%914
Poland 0.7%0.6%2967
Sweden 0.7%0.6%1490
Norway 0.7%0.7%921
Egypt 0.6%0.7%1615
Portugal 0.6%0.5%1058
Nigeria 0.5%0.4%1173
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%846
Romania 0.5%0.5%1280
Ireland 0.5%0.4%816

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
makeuseof.com
99.54%98.29%1.31
deals.makeuseof.com
0.74%1.21%2.2
cdn.makeuseof.com
0.61%0.48%1.0
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,430,000
Google Indexed Pages:
33,600
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,278,840
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
31,754
Bing Backlinks:
5,755,403
Bing Indexed Pages:
36,569

Domain Overview

SEMrush makeuseof.com
Domain:
  makeuseof.com
Rank:
  1570
Organic Keywords:
  213,615
Organic Traffic:
  927,394
Organic Cost:
  $1,505,654.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,356
Facebook shares:
  4,403
Facebook comments:
  610
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  1,718
Facebook total:
  7,369
Tweets:
  39
Google +:
  278,807
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  815,415
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.221.192.241
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.221.192.241

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 06:36:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.11
Last-Modified: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 06:35:40 GMT
Expires: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 07:35:40 GMT
Pragma: public
Cache-Control: max-age=3579, public
Etag: 040658a412bc150bdfcfe520a097a43c
X-Pingback: http://www.makeuseof.com/xmlrpc.php

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns-1504.awsdns-60.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.221.192.241 1709
NS ns-1617.awsdns-10.co.uk 1709
NS ns-237.awsdns-29.com 1709
NS ns-788.awsdns-34.net 1709
NS ns-1504.awsdns-60.org 1709

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-07-03
Domain Age:
9 years 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MAKEUSEOF.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1504.AWSDNS-60.ORG
Name Server: NS-1617.AWSDNS-10.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-237.AWSDNS-29.COM
Name Server: NS-788.AWSDNS-34.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-apr-2015
Creation Date: 03-jul-2006
Expiration Date: 03-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 06:35:47 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
makeuseof.com widget
Last update was 49 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.