loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Makeuseof.Com - Website Report

makeuseof receives about 851,910 unique visitors and 1,141,559 (1.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,815.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,817,488.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank makeuseof.com is ranked number 963 in the world and 0.1851% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 54.221.192.241.

About - Makeuseof.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$25,817,488.58
Daily Revenue:
$6,815.28
Monthly Revenue:
$204,458.40
Yearly Revenue:
$2,487,577.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
851,910
Monthly Unique Visitors:
25,557,300
Daily Pageviews:
1,141,559 (1.34 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
963 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1851% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
13,580
Average Load Time:
(2143 ms) 26 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.1%37.2%654
India 20.6%22.1%444
United Kingdom 4.3%3.9%724
Canada 2.9%3.1%700
Australia 2.3%2.0%691
Brazil 1.9%1.6%2181
Pakistan 1.7%1.4%690
South Africa 1.4%1.2%617
Netherlands 1.2%1.1%1305
Italy 1.2%1.6%1778
France 1.0%1.0%3113
Indonesia 1.0%1.2%1584
Turkey 1.0%0.9%2009
South Korea 0.9%0.7%2677
Germany 0.9%0.9%4263
Spain 0.9%0.9%2408
Egypt 0.8%0.8%1211
Singapore 0.8%0.7%756
Russia 0.7%0.6%5814
Philippines 0.7%0.7%609
Greece 0.7%0.7%1236
Bangladesh 0.7%0.7%679
Poland 0.7%0.6%2590
Romania 0.6%0.5%1157
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%941
Norway 0.6%0.5%945
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%1056
Thailand 0.5%0.5%1105

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
makeuseof.com
99.46%97.30%1.32
cdn.makeuseof.com
0.90%0.73%1.1
deals.makeuseof.com
0.81%1.93%3.2
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,440,000
Google Indexed Pages:
38,900
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,518,844
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
36,417
Bing Backlinks:
5,292,585
Bing Indexed Pages:
42,528

Domain Overview

SEMrush makeuseof.com
Domain:
  makeuseof.com
Rank:
  1561
Organic Keywords:
  219,893
Organic Traffic:
  853,512
Organic Cost:
  $1,413,969.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,346
Facebook shares:
  4,360
Facebook comments:
  607
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  1,718
Facebook total:
  7,313
Tweets:
  39
Google +:
  271,471
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  815,412
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.221.192.241
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.221.192.241

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 13:23:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.7
Last-Modified: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 13:17:06 GMT
Expires: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 14:17:06 GMT
Pragma: public
Cache-Control: max-age=3227, public
Etag: 9b4dc2138cf3e75623675841d2f87030
X-Pingback: http://www.makeuseof.com/xmlrpc.php

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns-1504.awsdns-60.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.221.192.241 3600
NS ns-788.awsdns-34.net 3600
NS ns-1504.awsdns-60.org 3600
NS ns-237.awsdns-29.com 3600
NS ns-1617.awsdns-10.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-07-03
Domain Age:
8 years 9 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MAKEUSEOF.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1504.AWSDNS-60.ORG
Name Server: NS-1617.AWSDNS-10.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-237.AWSDNS-29.COM
Name Server: NS-788.AWSDNS-34.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-nov-2014
Creation Date: 03-jul-2006
Expiration Date: 03-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 13:25:09 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
makeuseof.com widget
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.